No. 1 GCF Jabalpur
   
नंबर 1 जीसीएफ जबलपुर
 
No. 1 GCF Jabalpur
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000005
CBSE Affiliation No. - 1000005 School No. - 03318 New E Mail ID of KV 1 GCF -gcf1jabalpurkv@gmail.com. Ku. Sakshi Bose of class VII wins Gold Medal (taekwondo) at National Sports Meet.
GAMES SPORTS
 Achievement in Games and Sports 2016-17-0000-00-00

Ku Sakshi Bose of class VII wins gold medal (taekwondo ) At National Sports Meet 2016-17.
29 students of the School selected for National Sports Meet 2016-17.

 ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES AND SPORTS 2008-2009-0000-00-00

ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES AND SPORTS 2008-2009


1. 114 student participated in cluster sports meet 2008-09.Dated 1/9/08 to 3/9/08.
2. 60 student (boys & girls) selected for regional team .Dated 6/9/08 to 8/9/08.
3. 25 students (boys & girls) selected for national team held at HYDERABAD. Dated12/10/08 to 18/10/08.
4. one girl Garima prajapti class Xll was selected for S.G.F.I in Tai-kwondo.


 New Slot-0000-00-00

Type Details Here
 Achievements in Sports-0000-00-00

KVS Sports Meet 2008 - In sports out of 114 players who participated in cluster level, 60 were selected for Regional Sports Meet out of which 25 were selected for Nationals held at Hyderabad and got one silver and one bronze medal.
(i) Ku. Garima Prajapati - Silver Medal,
She was also selected for SGFI
(ii) Ma. Aditya Sonkar Bronze medals

 RESULT OF NATIONAL SPORTS MEET-2010-11-0000-00-00

****Mas Aditya Sonkar, Class-XI D Selected for SGFI in LAWN TENNIS.

 REGIONAL SPORTS MEET-0000-00-00

1. CRICKET-U-16- Winner and 05 Boys Selected for National Team
i. Jafruddin Anwar-IXD
ii. Saurabh Makhija-IX C
iii. Deepak Mehta- IX D
iv. Shubham Shrivastava- XC
v. Rishabh Patel- X A
2. CRICKET-U-19- Winner and 01 boy selected for National Team
i. Nishant-XI A
3. Football- Winner and 02 Boys Selected for National Team
i. Buddhanath-XII D
ii. Shivam Shukla-XI B
4. Handball-01 Boy selected for National Team
Abhishek Bharti-XII E
5. Atheletics- 02 Boys winner first position and selected for National Team
i. Moin Siddiqui-XII D
Shiv Shankar Shah-XII D
6. Tae-K-Wando- 02 Boys winner first position and selected for National Team
i. Rishabh Tiwari- X D
ii. Rahuk Ku. Burman- XI C
7. Sketing Boys - 01 Boy winner first position and selected for National Team
i. Narrotam Sahu
8.Sketing Girls - 02 Girls winner first position and selected for National Team
i. Anusha Saraf-IX C
ii. Sikha Soner- VIII D
9. Shooting- 01 Boy winner first position and selected for National Team

 RESULT OF CLUSTER SPORTS MEET-2010-11-0000-00-00

1. Cricket U-19 - Secure Third Position and 04 Boys selected for Regional Team.

2. Atheletics- 02 Girls Winner Secure First Position and they selected for Regional Sports Meet.

3. Atheletics- 04 Boys Winner Secure First Position and they selected for Regional Sports meet.

 ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES & SPORTS 2010-11-0000-00-00

***116 students participated in cluster/Regional sports meet.

***16 students participated in Cricket U-19 Cluster level sports meet.

***15 Students participated in Atheletics Cluster level sports meet.

***85 Students participated for Regional Sports Meet.

***20 Students selected for National Sports Meet Held at Bangalore for Boys and Pune for Girls

***01 Student selected for SGFI in lawn Tennis.