KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No. 1 G.C.F.
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय क्रं १ जी.सी.एफ.
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No. 1 G.C.F.
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000005
 
CBSE Affiliation No. - 1000005 School No. - 03318 New E Mail ID of KV 1 GCF -gcf1jabalpurkv@gmail.com. Ku. Sakshi Bose of class VII wins Gold Medal (taekwondo) at National Sports Meet.
Staff Members
S# Photo NameDesignationEmp CodeMore
1 Mr Arvind Singh Thakur Principal 12547
2 Smt.Maya Ratnesh SinghPGT History30670
3 Mrs Usha ParohaPGT Chemistry7643
4 Smt.Manjula TopoPGT Hindi35137
5 Sh K S SisodiaPGT Biology30485
6 Mrs Nandani Gautam PGT Chemistry56254
7 Mr. Sachin Kumar UpadhyayPGT Comp. Sc.8040
8 Mr Y K TirkeyPGT English31621
9 PIYUSH KUMAR PANDEY HM
10 Ramesh Kumar TripathiPGT Maths55127
11 Mr P PiplodiyaPGT Commerce53116
12 Mr SN PatlePGT Physics55107
13 SMT SUNITA LOHRAPGT HINDI52028
14 Mr RK PatkarPGT Maths15550
15 Mr Nalin Kumar PGT Economics29659
16 Mr D N RamPGT (Geo.)
17 JUGAL KISHOR TIWARIPGT PHYSICS
18 Mrs Sonal D JagtapPGT Comm.
19 Ms Mala ShrivastavaPGT Computer Science
20 Sh Rajendra PrasadTGT SKT
21 Mr. Brajesh Kumar KatrePGT English
22 Mr DD BharatiTGT sanskrit
23 Mr P K BagdeTGT Maths
24 Shri Yunios KhanTGT Hindi
25 Mrs. Mona S KohaliTGT English
26 Smt.V.DavidsonTGT English 6101
27 Sh.K.R.RajurkarTGT social science6110
28 Ms Mansi JaiswalTGT Sc
29 Smt.Anjana MishraTGT social science6112
30 Smt Suchita KesharwaniTGT Hindi39844
31 Sh Shiv Shankar SinghTGT Math
32 shri anurag chaurasiyaTGT social science6644
33 Smt.R.ChabraTGT English 6100
34 Mr. Ashish BhardwajTGT
35 Smt Gunjan SinghTGT Science6299
36 Sh S RamTGT-Hindi6077
37 Mrs Sangeeta GuptaTGT Maths
38 Mrs Dipti BhradwajTGT-math
39 Mrs Sangeeta RamTGT Hindi
40 Sh NK SinghSUPW TR
41 Mrs Hemlata ShrivasTGT (PHE)
42 Mrs Poonam Pandey TGT (Art Education)
43 Mr Amit ThakurLibrarian34719
44 Smt S. Dave ShuklaPRT6094
45 Mrs Chetna ShrivastavaPRT
46 Mr Brajesh Kumar VishwakarmaPRT50703
47 Mrs Reeta BajpaiMUSIC TR
48 Mrs. Hemlata MajumdarPRT50684
49 Smt I ArjariaPRT6082
50 Smt Ratna PandeyPRT6087
51 Ratna Pandey _2PRT
52 Sh OP SahuPRT
53 Smt N MangaPRT6093
54 Ms Sunila WilliamsonPRT6074
55 MRS MAOSMEE THAKURPRT 50665
56 Smt N GhoshPRT6084
57 Smt R Thomas PRT6088
58 Smt Chashma FirdoshPRT6091
59 Smt Reshma KhanPRT30980
60 Mrs Renu JhigranPRT
61 Smt Preeti NemaPRT6070
62 Mrs. Archana Singh ChauhanPRT0
63 Mrs Smita JainPRT
64 Miss Aabha GoutamPRT
65 VK BalPRT
66 Ms Suman MishraPRT17615
67 Sh R G ChoukseyAssistant Section Officer6113
68 R K DubeySenior Secretariat Assistant30598
69 Mr Niraj kumarJunior Secretariat Assistant46748
70 Sh.R.K.TiwariLAB ATTDT30649
71 Sh. Bhajan Lal MehraLAB ATTDT30179
72 S.S. VISHWAKARMALAB ATTDT31029
73 Sh.Mahesh KumarSub Staff 30648
74 Sh.Rajesh KumarSub Staff 30650
75 Mr S S ThakurSub Staff30651
76 Sh.Prem SinghSub Staff 6118