KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No. 1 G.C.F.
Phone: 0761 2678853Email: gcf1jabalpurkv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय क्रं १ जी.सी.एफ.
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No. 1 G.C.F.
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000005
 
CBSE Affiliation No. - 1000005 School No. - 03318 New E Mail ID of KV 1 GCF -gcf1jabalpurkv@gmail.com. Ku. Sakshi Bose of class VII wins Gold Medal (taekwondo) at National Sports Meet.
Committees
Admission Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi
Committee Members

Mr P K Bagde
TGT Maths

Mrs Sangeeta Gupta
TGT Maths

Mr Brajesh Kumar Vishwakarma
PRT

Smt R Thomas
PRT

VK Bal
PRT
HOME EXAMINATION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: unit test, Half yearly and session ending exams and keeping records of examination
Committee Incharge

Mr SN Patle
PGT Physics
Committee Members

Mr P K Bagde
TGT Maths

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

Sh Shiv Shankar Singh
TGT Math

Smt Gunjan Singh
TGT Science

Sh.R.K.Tiwari
LAB ATTDT

Sh. Bhajan Lal Mehra
LAB ATTDT
External Examination
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: arrangement of External Exam
Committee Incharge

Ramesh Kumar Tripathi
PGT Maths
Committee Members

Mr P Piplodiya
PGT Commerce

Mrs Sonal D Jagtap
PGT Comm.

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt Suchita Kesharwani
TGT Hindi

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Sh. Bhajan Lal Mehra
LAB ATTDT

S.S. VISHWAKARMA
LAB ATTDT
Competative/External Examination
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Incharge

Mr SN Patle
PGT Physics
Committee Members

Ramesh Kumar Tripathi
PGT Maths

Mr P Piplodiya
PGT Commerce

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Sh Shiv Shankar Singh
TGT Math

Sh R G Chouksey
Assistant Section Officer

Mr Niraj kumar
Junior Secretariat Assistant

S.S. VISHWAKARMA
LAB ATTDT
Vidyalaya Fee Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: Generation of Chhalan - All Class Tr. Collection of fee records for CS-54
Committee Members

Mr RK Patkar
PGT Maths

Mrs Sonal D Jagtap
PGT Comm.

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Mrs Dipti Bhradwaj
TGT-math

Ratna Pandey _2
PRT
Youth Parliament
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: conduction of youth parliament
Committee Members

Smt.V.Davidson
TGT English

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science
Quarters Allotment Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: allotment of kv staff quarters as per kvs norms
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Sh R G Chouksey
Assistant Section Officer
Press and Photography
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

SMT SUNITA LOHRA
PGT HINDI

Mrs Renu Jhigran
PRT
Web Site Formation & Updating Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.
TIME TABLE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Ramesh Kumar Tripathi
PGT Maths

Mr Nalin Kumar
PGT Economics
LOCAL PURCHASING COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs Nandani Gautam
PGT Chemistry

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi
Maintenance and Repairing of Building
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Sh R G Chouksey
Assistant Section Officer
Discipline
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: keeping full discipline in every corner of school
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt Suchita Kesharwani
TGT Hindi

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Hemlata Shrivas
TGT (PHE)

Smt S. Dave Shukla
PRT

Mr Brajesh Kumar Vishwakarma
PRT

Ms Suman Mishra
PRT
CCA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: morning prayer , presentation of student activity competition, announcement
Committee Members

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Mr Y K Tirkey
PGT English

SMT SUNITA LOHRA
PGT HINDI

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Smt.V.Davidson
TGT English
Furniture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: keeping stock of furniture, provide furniture, repairing of furniture
Committee Members

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi
Security
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Hemlata Shrivas
TGT (PHE)

Mr Brajesh Kumar Vishwakarma
PRT
Cleanliness
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities: cleanliness of class,toilet, labs, near school building
Committee Members

Shri Yunios Khan
TGT Hindi

Mrs. Mona S Kohali
TGT English

Ms Sunila Williamson
PRT

Smt Chashma Firdosh
PRT
Beautification & Gardening
Formed on: 01 Apr 2014. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Smt Gunjan Singh
TGT Science
Academic Committees
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: keeping record of academic improvement , providing suggestion to improve result of school, implementation of academic instruction obtained from higher authority
Committee Members

Smt.Maya Ratnesh Singh
PGT History

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.

Mr Y K Tirkey
PGT English
Scout & Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: responsible for scout & guide activity
Committee Members

shri anurag chaurasiya
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs. Hemlata Majumdar
PRT

Smt I Arjaria
PRT

Mrs. Archana Singh Chauhan
PRT
Sports Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: games activity in school
Committee Members

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Hemlata Shrivas
TGT (PHE)

Smt R Thomas
PRT
First Aid
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Arrangement of First Aid
Committee Members

Mrs Hemlata Shrivas
TGT (PHE)

Ms Sunila Williamson
PRT
Board Examinations (CBSE)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Arrangement of CBSE Exam
Committee Members

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.
Hindi Raj Bhasha Samiti
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: implementation of Raj Bhasa in school
Committee Members

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

SMT SUNITA LOHRA
PGT HINDI

Shri Yunios Khan
TGT Hindi

Sh R G Chouksey
Assistant Section Officer
Prize Purchase & Distribution
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: arrangement of prize for student
Committee Members

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Chetna Shrivastava
PRT
Maths Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: implementation of maths olympiad
Committee Members

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi
Science Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: motivate student to participate in science Olympiad. necessary arrangement
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Smt Gunjan Singh
TGT Science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi
Cyber Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: motivate students and perform cyber olympiad
Committee Members

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.
Career Counseling
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: motivate students, provide guidance and counseling for career
Committee Members
Adventure Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: motivate students to join adventure programme
Committee Members

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

shri anurag chaurasiya
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Smt R Thomas
PRT
PTA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: making plan for PTA meeting , arrangement and keeping record
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Smt N Ghosh
PRT

Smt Chashma Firdosh
PRT
Library Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: maintainance of library
Committee Members

Smt Suchita Kesharwani
TGT Hindi

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Renu Jhigran
PRT
Cultural
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: organise culutural program in school
Committee Members

Smt.V.Davidson
TGT English

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

Mrs Reeta Bajpai
MUSIC TR

Smt Ratna Pandey
PRT
School Disaster Management Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: school disaster management
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

shri anurag chaurasiya
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Smt I Arjaria
PRT
CMP
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: common minimum program
Committee Members

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Smt I Arjaria
PRT

Mrs Renu Jhigran
PRT
Social Science Exhibition
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: arrangement of social science exhibition
Committee Members

Smt.Maya Ratnesh Singh
PGT History

Smt.Manjula Topo
PGT Hindi

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

Smt.Anjana Mishra
TGT social science

shri anurag chaurasiya
TGT social science

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Mrs Reeta Bajpai
MUSIC TR

Smt I Arjaria
PRT
Science Exhibition Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Science Exhibition Committee
Committee Members

Sh K S Sisodia
PGT Biology

Smt Gunjan Singh
TGT Science

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR
Security Arrangement
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Security arrangements in school and campus
Committee Members

Smt.Maya Ratnesh Singh
PGT History

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Mrs Hemlata Shrivas
TGT (PHE)
Thinkquest Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: implementation of thinkquest
Committee Members

Mr. Sachin Kumar Upadhyay
PGT Comp. Sc.

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi

Mrs Renu Jhigran
PRT
RTI & Grievance Cell
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: implementation of RTI and grievances in school level
Committee Members

Sh R G Chouksey
Assistant Section Officer
staff club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: arrangement of staff club activity
Committee Members

Sh.K.R.Rajurkar
TGT social science

shri anurag chaurasiya
TGT social science

Sh S Ram
TGT-Hindi
Condemnation Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: condemnation of school articles as per kvs norms
Committee Members

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR

Smt Chashma Firdosh
PRT
Fire Extinguisher
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Fire Extinguisher maitanances
Committee Members

Sh Rajendra Prasad
TGT SKT

Sh NK Singh
SUPW TR